Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Top Content Title

This is an additional section to be able to add content

 
 
Port Credit Skating Club Competition Results and information
 
   
       
 
The Port Credit Skating Club is proud of its competing skaters and their coaches. 
Congratulations to our skaters!
 

 ________________________________

 

Competition Results 2022 - 2023

 

Competition Skater Category  Placement
Sectional Series -- July
Waterloo, ON
Elizabeth Morvan Pre-Novice Women 15th
Jamestown, NY -- August Elizabeth Morvan Novice Music Interpretation 1st
Intermediate Jumps 1st
Intermediate Lyrical Pop 1st
Intermediate Choreo Artistry 1st
Intermediate Freeskate 3rd
Elleni Kypriotakis Intermediate Jumps 3rd
Intermediate Compulsory Moves 1st
Intermediate Lyrical Pop 2nd
Isabella Zeinalov Preliminary Jumps 3rd
Preliminary Compulsory Moves 5th
Preliminary Lyrical Pop 1st
Preliminary Music Interpretation 2nd
Preliminary Excel Plus FreeSkate 6th
Preliminary Emotional Performance 1st
Madeline Zeinalov Beginner Emotional Performance 1st
Beginner Excel FreeSkate 2nd
High Beginner Jumps 1st
Beginner Compulsory Moves 3rd
Sectional Series  -- October
Barrie ON
Lincoln Clarke Pre-Novice 5th
Elizabeth Morvan Pre-Novice Women 14th 
Sectional Series -- November
Richmond Hill ON
Lincoln Clarke Pre-Novice 5th
Elizabeth Morvan Pre-Novice Women 11th 
Provincial Series #1 - K.I.S. November
Keswick ON
Isla Koziol Star 5 Artistic Grp 1 1st
Stella Bremner Star 5 Artistic Grp 2 2nd
Masha Usyk Star 5 Artistic Grp 2 3rd
Zoe Blair Star 5 Artistic Grp 2 9th
Kate Skleryk Star 5 Women U13 Grp 2 14th
Masha Usyk Star 6 Women Grp 3 4th
Zoe Blair Star 6 Women Grp 3 5th
Carla Tudor Star 7 Women O12 Grp 1 12th
Trissa Zhang Star 7 Women O12 Grp 2 13th
Stella Bremner Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 6th
Zoe Blair Star 7 Women O12 Grp 4 9th
Isla Koziol Star 7 Women U12 Grp 2 6th
Fredd Zhang Star 7 Men U12 2nd
2023 Skate Ontario Pre Novice and Novice Championships, Richmond Hill ON Lincoln Clarke Pre Novice Men 7th
Elizabeth Morven Pre Novice Ladies 76th
Provincial Series #2 - Nickel Blades - December, Garson ON Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 6 Women 2nd
Star 7 Women O12 7th
Star 9 Women Artistic 5th
Kacper Niewiadomski Star 5 Men U13 1st
Valerie Annett Star 5 Women U13 NQ Free 1st
Star 5 Women Artistic Grp 3  6th
Provincial Series #4 - December Classic -- Stratford ON Saveliy Kromskoy Star 2 Grp 8  
Tiffany Liang  Star 3 Grp 2  
Fredd Zhang Star 5 Men U13 3rd
Carrie-Anne Cromwell Star 5 Women O13 Grp 1 6th
Fredd Zhang  Star 5 Artistic Grp 1 1st
Isla Koziol Star 5 Artistic Grp 1 2nd
Stella Bremner Star 5 Artistic Grp 2 1st
Carrie-Anne Cromwell Star 5 Artistic Grp 2 7th
Zoe Blair Star 5 Artistic Grp 3 1st
Constantina Mamas Star 6 Women Grp 2 1st
Trissa Zhang Star 6 Women Grp 2 2nd
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 6 Women Grp 3 3rd
Stella Bremner Star 6 Women Grp 3 11th
Zoe Blair Star 6 Women Grp 4 5th
Lauren Chia Star 7 Women Artistic Grp 1 9th
Trissa Zhang Star 7 Women Artistic Grp 2 2nd
Carla Tudor Star 7 Women Artistic Grp 2 3rd
Isabella Zeinalov Star 7 Women Artistic Grp 2 11th
Keira Isber Star 7 Women Artistic Grp 2 14th
Fredd Zhang Star 7 Men U12 1st
Isla Koziol Star 7 Women U12 8th
Carla Tudor Star 7 Women O12 Grp 1 12th
Trissa Zhang Star 7 Women O12 Grp 2 4th
Stella Bremner Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 9th
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 10th
Constantina Mamas Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 12th
Zoe Blair Star 7 Women O12 Grp 4 8th
Elizabeth Morvan Star 9 Women Artistic 5th
Constantina Mamas Star 9 Women Artistic 8th
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 9 Women Artistic 15th
Elleni Kypriotakis Gold Women Artistic 11th
Isla Koziol Pre Juvenile Women U13 6th
Carla Tudor Pre Juvenile Women U13 8th

Star 1-4 -Lake Simcoe Georgina, Keswick, ON

Charlotte Donald

Star 2 Freeskate

Bronze Level

Provincial Series #7 -- Milton Winter Skate - Milton, ON

Kate Skleryk Star 5 Women U13 NQ 3rd
Stella Bremner Star 5 Women Artistic Grp 1 3rd
Zoe Blair Star 5 Women Artistic Grp 2 2nd
Masha Usyk Star 5 Women Artistic Grp 2 1st
Zoe Blair Star 6 Women Grp 3 4th
Constantina Mamas Star 6 Women Grp 3 1st
Isla Koziol Star 7 Women U12 Grp 2 12th
Zoe Blair Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 12th
Trissa Zhang Star 7 Women O12 Grp 3 2nd
Stella Bremner Star 7 Women O12 Grp 4 14th
Constantina Mamas Star 7 Women O12 Grp 1 2nd
Carla Tudor Star 7 Women O12 Grp 2 3rd
Trissa Zhang Star 7 Women Artistic Grp1 3rd
Fredd Zhang Star 7 Men U12 3rd
Constantina Mamas Star 9 Women Artistic 1st
Lincoln Clarke Pre-Novice Men 4th
Isla Koziol Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Grp 1 9th
Carla Tudor Pre-Juvenile Women U13 Grp 2 6th
Isla Koziol / Fredd Zhang Pre-Juvenile Dance 6th
 
Provincial Series # 9 - Lasalle, ON
LaSalle
Elizabeth Morvan Pre-Novice Women 7th
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 8 Women 9th
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 7 Women O12 Grp 1 6th
Carrie-Anne Cromwell Star 5 Women O13 Grp 2 6th
Kacper Niewiadomski Star 5 Men U13 2nd
Valerie Annett Star 5 Women U13 NQ 2nd
Isabella Zeinalov Star 5 Women U13 NQ 5th
Madeline Zeinalov Star 3 Grp 6  
Maximillan Wiacek Star 1 Grp 9  
Isabella Zeinalov / Kacper Niewiadomski Star 4-5 Dance 4th
Isabella Zeinalov Star 6-7 Follow Solo Dance 3rd
Madeline Zeinalov Star 4-5 Follow Solo Dance 3rd
Elleni Kypriotakis Gold Women Artistic 7th
Gabriella Loeffler-Goodman Star 9 Women Artistic 6th
Elizabeth Morvan Star 9 Women Artistic 7th
Isabella Zeinalov Star 7 Women Artistic 11th
Carrie-Anne Cromwell Star 5 Women Artistic Grp 1 7th
Valerie Annett Star 5 Women Artistic NQ 6th
Valerie Annett Creative Improv Women Grp 2  
Isabella Zeinalov Creative Improv Women Grp 3 2nd
Skate Canada Challenge, Regina SK -- Pre-Novice/Novice Lincoln Clarke Pre-Novice Men 8th
 
 
 

Bottom Content Title

This is an additional section to be able to add content

Thank you to our sponsors!
Please click the logos below to visit our sponsor's websites. Thank you for the support.

 
 
 

Follow or Review us on Social Media